• Overview
  • News
  • Analysis
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Forecast
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

  • Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 50.01% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

InsightsIntense Technologies Ltd.

  • Employee & Interest Expense

    Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 50.01% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Key Metrics

  • 9.24
  • 8.14
  • 168.76
  • 59
  • 2.80
  • 0.53
  • 2.00
  • 0.64
  • 74.66

Returns

  • 1 Day-1.05%
  • 1 Week2.66%
  • 1 Month-30.96%
  • 3 Months18.44%
  • 1 Year95.96%
  • 3 Years25.35%
  • 5 Years21.04%

Intense Tech Stock Analysis

EARNINGS
FUNDAMENTAL
RELATIVE VALUATION
RISK
PRICE MOMENTUM

NO RATING (NR)

NEGATIVE (1-3)

NEUTRAL (4-7)

POSITIVE (8-10)

In-depth Reports on 4000+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

START FREE TRIAL

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Insights

    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 50.01% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income14.2430.9414.1715.7512.98
    Total Income Growth (%)-53.97118.36-10.0721.41-58.28
    Total Expenses11.5116.1912.2511.9410.89
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-28.8732.122.599.68-34.46
    EBIT2.7314.751.913.812.09
    EBIT Growth (%)-81.52670.27-49.7682.62-85.60
    Profit after Tax (PAT)1.9111.941.293.131.71
    PAT Growth (%)-84.03826.51-58.8783.66-85.81
    EBIT Margin (%)19.1447.6713.5124.1916.08
    Net Profit Margin (%)13.3938.619.1019.8913.15
    Basic EPS (₹)0.855.330.581.370.79
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income13.4129.7113.7114.5611.96
    Total Income Growth (%)-54.85116.75-5.8621.68-59.80
    Total Expenses11.6920.0212.3312.1110.98
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-41.6262.341.8310.32-56.87
    EBIT1.739.691.382.450.99
    EBIT Growth (%)-82.19604.40-43.87147.59-77.07
    Profit after Tax (PAT)0.927.360.751.780.61
    PAT Growth (%)-87.56879.51-57.86191.52-81.56
    EBIT Margin (%)12.8732.6210.0416.838.27
    Net Profit Margin (%)6.8324.785.4812.255.11
    Basic EPS (₹)0.413.280.340.800.27
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue70.2858.0255.0556.3347.30
    Total Revenue Growth (%)21.135.39-2.2819.10-2.69
    Total Expenses48.8748.0051.9859.7055.76
    Total Expenses Growth (%)1.83-7.65-12.937.0628.06
    Profit after Tax (PAT)17.378.75-0.47-4.82-9.84
    PAT Growth (%)98.58----355.00
    Operating Profit Margin (%)32.1019.117.45-4.44-17.51
    Net Profit Margin (%)25.2915.42-0.87-8.71-22.46
    Basic EPS (₹)8.383.91-0.21-2.18-4.01
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue68.4057.0953.3456.2245.49
    Total Revenue Growth (%)19.807.02-5.1223.61-8.07
    Total Expenses58.0247.3245.3451.3345.04
    Total Expenses Growth (%)22.634.35-11.6613.968.63
    Profit after Tax (PAT)7.806.604.463.44-0.93
    PAT Growth (%)18.2148.0529.46--113.64
    Operating Profit Margin (%)16.4718.9617.0710.482.93
    Net Profit Margin (%)11.6811.828.556.24-2.21
    Basic EPS (₹)3.482.952.021.560.09

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets74.4157.7954.7456.4458.45
    Total Assets Growth (%)28.745.58-3.02-3.43-17.02
    Total Liabilities13.5713.8216.8517.3311.34
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-1.79-18.01-2.7552.76-20.86
    Total Equity60.8443.9837.8939.1246.58
    Total Equity Growth (%)38.3316.07-3.13-16.02-16.73
    Current Ratio (x)7.216.464.732.165.04
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.040.110.100.060.09
    Contingent Liabilities8.01--39.88-
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets97.6381.7480.0276.8070.40
    Total Assets Growth (%)19.442.154.199.09-4.65
    Total Liabilities22.6913.9216.3716.6410.89
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)63.00-14.97-1.6252.80-21.49
    Total Equity74.9467.8263.6560.1659.52
    Total Equity Growth (%)10.506.555.801.08-0.73
    Current Ratio (x)3.025.785.183.716.65
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.030.070.060.040.07
    Contingent Liabilities8.019.3839.8839.883.00

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Insights

    • Cash from Operations vs PAT

      Operating cash flow of Rs 5.26 cr is 0.3 times compared to the reported net profit of Rs 17.37 cr. (Source: Consolidated Financials)
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities5.26-5.50-12.7512.19-14.38
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities0.33-1.574.30-4.363.23
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-1.464.832.66-1.583.79
    Net Cash Flow4.14-2.25-5.796.25-7.37
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent7.092.955.2010.9917.19
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)140.28-43.25-52.72-36.06-30.01
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.42-0.91-0.310.20-0.28
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities5.06-1.009.8712.25-8.17
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities0.35-1.57-19.19-4.363.22
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-1.071.092.35-1.75-1.87
    Net Cash Flow4.33-1.48-6.986.13-6.82
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent6.141.813.3010.2816.59
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)238.55-44.97-67.92-38.06-29.13
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.43-5.020.390.19-0.50

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)28.5419.88-1.24-12.31-21.12
    Return on Capital Employed (%)32.9720.938.73-5.92-15.49
    Return on Assets (%)23.3415.13-0.86-8.53-16.83
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)34.5313.244.31-2.71-9.76
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)92.2798.1398.0897.9474.95
    Price to Earnings (x)1.829.58-384.62-71.43-8.64
    Price to Book (x)0.521.904.758.781.82
    EV/EBITDA (x)1.156.7421.82559.99-11.74
    EBITDA Margin (%)33.8222.4215.231.08-13.96
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)10.419.737.015.72-1.56
    Return on Capital Employed (%)13.5914.0012.439.241.99
    Return on Assets (%)7.998.075.574.48-1.32
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)17.5013.019.906.521.57
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)68.3968.3065.1371.8459.65
    Price to Earnings (x)4.0512.6940.32100.00-91.74
    Price to Book (x)0.421.232.835.711.43
    EV/EBITDA (x)2.276.9713.8037.9625.92
    EBITDA Margin (%)18.2422.3325.0816.016.64

Financial InsightsIntense Technologies Ltd.

  • Income (P&L)
  • Cash Flow
    • Employee & Interest Expense

      Company has spent less than 1% of its operating revenues towards interest expenses and 50.01% towards employee cost in the year ending Mar 31, 2020. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

    • Cash from Operations vs PAT

      Operating cash flow of Rs 5.26 cr is 0.3 times compared to the reported net profit of Rs 17.37 cr. (Source: Consolidated Financials)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Forecast

  • PRICE

  • REVENUE

  • EARNINGS

  • Stock doesnt have any Price Forecast Data

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in (Cr), unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

  • Forecast

    • Estimated
    • Actual

    Forecast

    Analysis for

    All values are in , unless mentioned otherwise

    Get Forecast on 500+ Indian Stocks worth ₹1,499 with ET Prime membership

    START FREE TRIAL

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Ratio Performance

    NAMEP/E (x)P/B (x)ROE %ROCE %ROA %Rev CAGR [3Yr]OPMNPMBasic EPSCurrent RatioTotal Debt/ Equity (x)Total Debt/ CFO (x)
    Intense Tech9.242.7728.5432.9723.347.5732.1025.298.387.210.040.42
    IZMO 4.840.635.335.993.8923.0312.8111.018.530.900.020.11
    Dynacons Sys11.933.8716.2037.665.2227.324.031.666.421.471.1010.70
    Megasoft41.850.801.624.500.58-0.4912.343.110.420.440.261.49
    Palred Technologies46.253.98-17.25-12.61-9.663.27-8.04-10.11-4.782.220.45-0.82
    Add More

    Annual Ratios (%)

    Choose from Peers

    • Rolta India
    • Cambridge Tech
    • MPS Infotecnics
    • RS Software
    • Kernex Microsys

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsIntense Technologies Ltd.

  • Stock Returns vs Nifty Smallcap 100

    Stock gave a 3 year return of 26.69% as compared to Nifty Smallcap 100 which gave a return of 31.37%. (as of last trading session)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    Category30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Dec 202030 Sep 2020
    Promoters18.2518.2818.2318.23
    Pledge0.009.159.189.18
    FII1.750.000.000.00
    DII0.000.000.000.00
    Mutual Funds0.000.000.000.00
    Others80.0081.7281.7781.77
  • Showing Shareholding as on 30 Jun 2021

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters40,98,54418.25 %-0.03
    Pledge00.00 %-9.15
    FII3,93,0991.75 %-
    DII310.00 %0.00
    Others1,79,65,27580.00 %-1.72

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 13, 2021Aug 03, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Jun 11, 2021Jun 02, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results & Dividend
    May 18, 2021Apr 20, 2021EGM-
    Apr 20, 2021Apr 12, 2021Board MeetingTo consider issue of warrants
    Feb 12, 2021Feb 04, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results & ESOP
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final10%0.2Sep 22, 2020Jul 01, 2020
    Final10%0.2Sep 20, 2019May 30, 2019
    Final20%0.4-Jun 11, 2021
  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Intense Tech

Intense Technologies Ltd., incorporated in the year 1990, is a Small Cap company (having a market cap of Rs 167.98 Crore) operating in IT Software sector. Intense Technologies Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Software Development Charges and Software Products for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • CK

    C K Shastri

    Chairman & Managing Director

    JD

    Jayant Dwarkanath

    Whole Time Director

    AS

    Anisha Shastri Chidella

    Director

    Show More

Address

A1, Vikrampuri,Secunderabad, Telangana - 500009

More Details

Intense Tech Share Price Update

Intense Technologies Ltd. share price moved down by -1.05% from its previous close of Rs 75.95. Intense Technologies Ltd. stock last traded price is 75.15

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last75.15
Previous Day75.95

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Write us

Find us at the office

Darmofal- Broderick street no. 11, 88736 Vatican City, Vatican City

Give us a ring

Meadow Hipsley
+90 293 316 242
Mon - Fri, 8:00-14:00

Join us