• Overview
  • News
  • Recos
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

We don’t have any Insights for this stock currently . We suggest you to explore other sections for more!

Key Metrics

  • -15.09
  • -
  • 4,065.84
  • 31
  • -
  • 0.00
  • 10.00
  • 1.30
  • 0.00

Returns

  • 1 Day3.41%
  • 1 Week-0.98%
  • 1 Month-31.6%
  • 3 Months-47.3%
  • 1 Year-62.08%
  • 3 Years-77.9%
  • 5 Years-86.0%

Recommendations

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Quarterly | AnnualDec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018
    Total Income6,316.576,153.106,080.696,345.226,141.16
    Total Income Growth (%)2.661.19-4.173.324.28
    Provisions & Contingencies1,044.98638.941,969.09881.10497.14
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)63.55-67.55123.4877.23-77.58
    Profit after Tax (PAT)480.3791.94-957.37115.69117.43
    PAT Growth (%)422.48--927.53-1.48-
    Gross NPA (%)11.3311.4511.7611.37-
    Net NPA (%)5.945.985.966.16-
    Net Profit Margin (%)7.601.49-15.741.821.91
    Basic EPS (₹)1.790.34-3.570.650.00
    Quarterly | AnnualDec 2019Sep 2019Jun 2019Mar 2019Dec 2018
    Total Income6,316.576,153.106,080.696,345.226,077.62
    Total Income Growth (%)2.661.19-4.174.403.21
    Provisions & Contingencies1,044.98638.941,969.09881.10497.14
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)63.55-67.55123.4877.23-77.58
    Profit after Tax (PAT)434.82251.05-980.46128.02107.99
    PAT Growth (%)73.20--865.8618.55-
    Gross NPA (%)11.3311.4511.7611.3712.54
    Net NPA (%)5.945.985.966.166.75
    Net Profit Margin (%)6.884.08-16.122.021.78
    Basic EPS (₹)1.620.94-3.660.720.75
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Total Income23,949.2324,582.0026,461.6525,707.1523,725.01
    Total Income Growth (%)-2.57-7.102.938.3518.95
    Provisions & Contingencies5,407.707,087.403,875.684,971.022,485.12
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)-23.7082.87-22.03100.0334.18
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-2,524.20-3,111.69517.45-1,517.241,664.08
    PAT Growth (%)--990.11--207.67-10.98
    Net Interest Margin (%)2.122.012.081.931.81
    Net Profit Margin (%)-11.61-14.282.24-6.547.69
    Basic EPS (₹)-16.70-32.834.25-22.9126.69
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Total Income23,949.2224,581.8526,461.1825,706.5123,724.76
    Total Income Growth (%)-2.57-7.102.948.3518.95
    Provisions & Contingencies5,407.497,086.693,874.284,970.042,484.36
    Provisions & Contingencies Growth (%)-23.7082.92-22.05100.0534.18
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-2,588.29-3,222.84358.95-1,643.491,522.93
    PAT Growth (%)--997.85--207.92-11.02
    Net Interest Margin (%)2.132.022.091.941.82
    Net Profit Margin (%)-11.91-14.791.56-7.087.04
    Basic EPS (₹)-17.12-34.004.21-24.8224.38

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Advances2,05,044.402,10,683.871,99,669.352,01,368.492,02,719.82
    Advances Growth (%)-2.685.52-0.84-0.6716.56
    Deposits2,59,883.132,72,761.082,60,547.952,61,726.242,55,380.06
    Deposits Growth (%)-4.724.69-0.452.4820.27
    Total Equity18,275.8416,572.4215,714.1613,713.6814,306.24
    Total Equity Growth (%)10.285.4614.59-4.1410.40
    Gross NPA (%)-----
    Net NPA (%)-----
    Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)14.2312.2412.0311.1610.54
    Contingent Liabilities1,91,299.631,22,848.7893,278.7275,677.584,997.02
    Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Advances2,05,044.402,10,683.871,99,669.352,01,368.492,02,719.82
    Advances Growth (%)-2.685.52-0.84-0.6716.56
    Deposits2,59,896.962,72,776.112,60,560.862,61,735.342,55,388.10
    Deposits Growth (%)-4.724.69-0.452.4920.27
    Total Equity17,070.2214,941.8114,184.1813,077.9813,058.78
    Total Equity Growth (%)14.245.348.460.1510.25
    Gross NPA (%)11.3711.538.506.703.13
    Net NPA (%)6.166.285.214.481.90
    Capital Adequacy Ratios (%)14.2312.2412.0311.1610.54
    Contingent Liabilities1,91,299.631,22,848.7893,278.7275,677.581,27,396.34

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-7,234.47-7,314.43-4,978.343,937.968,475.91
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-141.90-262.22-182.51-304.79-354.29
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities3,016.903,860.721,177.641,750.87702.60
    Net Cash Flow-4,359.47-3,715.93-3,983.215,384.048,824.22
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent17,156.7721,516.2425,232.1729,215.3823,831.35
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-20.26-14.73-13.6322.5958.80
    Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities-7,234.47-7,314.42-4,978.343,937.958,475.91
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-141.90-262.22-182.51-304.78-354.29
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities3,016.903,860.721,177.641,750.87702.60
    Net Cash Flow-4,359.47-3,715.93-3,983.215,384.048,824.22
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent17,156.7721,516.2425,232.1729,215.3823,831.35
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-20.26-14.73-13.6322.5958.80

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Return on Equity (%)-15.22-20.713.66-12.5312.42
    Return on Assets (%)-0.80-0.950.17-0.490.54
    Cost to Income (%)47.8551.1735.4239.4225.73
    Interest income to Earning assets (%)6.946.687.657.497.10
    Interest Expense to Earning assets (%)4.814.675.565.565.28
    Price to Earnings (x)-4.24-2.5312.47-3.144.03
    Price to Book (x)0.650.520.460.390.50
    Price to Sales (x)0.490.360.280.210.31
    Operating Profit Margin (%)-22.14-27.67-13.45-17.89-2.70
    Annual FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016 FY 2015
    Return on Equity (%)-17.40-24.062.85-15.3212.54
    Return on Assets (%)-0.83-0.990.12-0.530.50
    Cost to Income (%)47.8551.1735.4239.4325.74
    Interest income to Earning assets (%)6.976.727.697.537.13
    Interest Expense to Earning assets (%)4.844.695.595.585.30
    Price to Earnings (x)-4.14-2.4417.99-2.904.41
    Price to Book (x)0.720.590.510.440.55
    Price to Sales (x)0.490.360.280.210.31
    Operating Profit Margin (%)-22.14-27.68-13.46-17.89-2.71

Financial InsightsSyndicate Bank [Merger]

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

  • Stock has no relevant peers for comparison.

  • Stock has no relevant peers for comparison.

Peers InsightsSyndicate Bank [Merger]

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

  • QOQ Change

  • Total Shareholdings

  • Showing Shareholding as on 31 Dec 2019

    Category31 Dec 2019
    Promoters78.48
    Pledge0.00
    FII1.89
    DII8.08
    Mutual Funds0.98
    Others11.55
  • Showing Shareholding as on 31 Dec 2019

    CategoryNo. of SharesPercentage% Change QoQ
    Promoters2,10,61,79,28778.48 %-
    Pledge00.00 %-
    FII5,07,43,0951.89 %-
    DII21,67,12,9708.08 %-
    MF2,63,38,7330.98 %-
    Others31,00,88,24411.55 %-

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Feb 11, 2020Feb 03, 2020Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Oct 31, 2019Oct 22, 2019Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Sep 16, 2019Jul 01, 2019EGM-
    Jul 24, 2019Jul 16, 2019Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Jun 29, 2019Jun 24, 2019Board MeetingOthers
  • TypeDividendDividend per ShareEx-Dividend DateAnnounced on
    Final47%4.7Jun 18, 2015May 11, 2015
    Final30%3.0Jun 11, 2014May 07, 2014
    Interim25%2.5Jan 20, 2014Jan 09, 2014
    Final67%6.7Jun 14, 2013May 02, 2013
    Final38%3.8Jul 11, 2012May 05, 2012
  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Syndicate Bank [Merger]

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • Executive details are not available.

  • Auditor details are not available.

More Details

Syndicate Bank [Merger] Share Price Update

Syndicate Bank [Merger] share price remain unchanged from its previous close of Rs 15.00. Syndicate Bank [Merger] stock last traded price is 15.15

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last15.15
Previous Day15.00

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Write us

Find us at the office

Darmofal- Broderick street no. 11, 88736 Vatican City, Vatican City

Give us a ring

Meadow Hipsley
+90 293 316 242
Mon - Fri, 8:00-14:00

Join us