• Overview
  • News
  • Financials
  • Technicals
  • Peers
  • Shareholdings
  • MF
  • Corp Actions
  • About

Insights

We don’t have any Insights for this stock currently . We suggest you to explore other sections for more!

Key Metrics

  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • 2.32
  • 87.10

Returns

  • 1 Day1.32%
  • 1 Week8.53%
  • 1 Month-13.13%
  • 3 Months14.56%
  • 1 Year1.32%
  • 3 Years-74.09%
  • 5 Years616.13%

Financials

  • Income (P&L)

  • Balance Sheet

  • Cash Flow

  • Ratios

  • Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income307.70236.91336.97399.47390.11
    Total Income Growth (%)29.88-29.69-15.652.40-37.99
    Total Expenses476.76326.83302.61221.37230.03
    Total Expenses Growth (%)45.878.0036.70-3.76-74.48
    EBIT-169.06-89.9234.35178.09160.08
    EBIT Growth (%)--361.75-80.7111.25-
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-191.82-164.50-76.333.8011.98
    PAT Growth (%)---2,107.41-68.25-
    EBIT Margin (%)-54.94-37.9510.1944.5841.03
    Net Profit Margin (%)-62.34-69.43-22.650.953.07
    Quarterly | AnnualJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020Sep 2020Jun 2020
    Total Income11.0314.4011.152.107.74
    Total Income Growth (%)-23.4229.16429.77-72.80-94.39
    Total Expenses-1.865.282.89-2.022.36
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-135.2882.80-243.27-185.49-32.83
    EBIT12.899.128.264.125.38
    EBIT Growth (%)41.4310.39100.33-23.32-96.00
    Profit after Tax (PAT)-0.58-4.48-4.72-4.76-2.78
    PAT Growth (%)-----102.29
    EBIT Margin (%)116.9163.3074.07195.8869.49
    Net Profit Margin (%)-5.24-31.12-42.36-226.36-35.96
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue2,918.851,997.28994.78509.11409.63
    Total Revenue Growth (%)46.14100.7895.4024.290.33
    Total Expenses2,891.811,367.97713.95363.19332.88
    Total Expenses Growth (%)111.3991.6196.589.1055.41
    Profit after Tax (PAT)4.33459.10209.53102.2573.84
    PAT Growth (%)-99.06119.11104.9238.48-50.98
    Operating Profit Margin (%)28.3661.0351.4469.5159.81
    Net Profit Margin (%)0.1423.0321.3724.9719.61
    Quarterly | Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Revenue310.02317.11199.37151.42104.52
    Total Revenue Growth (%)-2.2459.0531.6744.87-48.51
    Total Expenses53.00189.10133.8992.1478.39
    Total Expenses Growth (%)-71.9741.2345.3117.5414.49
    Profit after Tax (PAT)246.05105.4548.5747.0916.87
    PAT Growth (%)133.33117.133.13179.23-85.74
    Operating Profit Margin (%)96.5260.4667.86122.8386.82
    Net Profit Margin (%)80.4633.8626.3256.3322.09

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets11,577.2316,015.487,757.572,215.372,719.71
    Total Assets Growth (%)-27.71106.45250.17-18.5412.12
    Total Liabilities5,989.499,440.355,859.371,749.802,388.14
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-36.5561.12234.86-26.7313.94
    Total Equity4,280.545,258.051,898.20465.58331.57
    Total Equity Growth (%)-18.59177.00307.7140.420.51
    Current Ratio (x)1.6914.188.721.170.99
    Total Debt to Equity (x)1.381.612.603.276.33
    Contingent Liabilities96.1515.14229.87211.84212.16
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Total Assets5,090.536,523.602,745.951,080.49882.64
    Total Assets Growth (%)-21.97137.57154.1422.4215.50
    Total Liabilities410.65718.521,124.68794.81680.78
    Total Liabilities Growth (%)-42.85-36.1141.5016.7534.27
    Total Equity3,372.694,488.001,621.27285.69201.87
    Total Equity Growth (%)-24.85176.82467.4941.52-21.50
    Current Ratio (x)724.4541.3021.461.251.27
    Total Debt to Equity (x)0.110.120.612.132.92
    Contingent Liabilities1,880.453,848.753,717.24651.97650.74

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities6,040.11-7,043.90-2,912.01203.3510.24
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities-1,038.87-203.53-536.76451.64-77.03
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-3,910.197,062.154,473.06-247.38196.22
    Net Cash Flow1,091.05-185.281,024.2975.75129.43
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent2,010.86912.161,097.44766.01690.26
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)120.45-16.8843.2710.9723.08
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)0.85-1.17-1.697.47205.10
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Net Cash flow from Operating Activities148.89189.35-130.089.9037.47
    Net Cash used in Investing Activities289.95-3,655.56-1,238.84-10.7446.58
    Net Cash flow from Financing Activities-1,376.693,445.541,620.3343.0665.44
    Net Cash Flow-937.85-20.68251.4042.22149.49
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent-64.60873.25893.93717.89675.67
    Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent Growth (%)-107.40-2.3124.526.2528.41
    Total Debt/ CFO (x)2.512.83-7.5561.2115.76

    All figures in Rs Cr, unless mentioned otherwise

  • Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)0.118.9811.0322.0022.26
    Return on Capital Employed (%)14.408.157.3159.6628.35
    Return on Assets (%)0.032.862.704.612.71
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)1.032.072.262.051.52
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)25.1712.4412.6318.4713.84
    EBITDA Margin (%)32.3462.3852.6775.3365.90
    Annual FY 2020 FY 2019 FY 2018 FY 2017 FY 2016
    Return on Equity (%)6.912.342.9916.538.35
    Return on Capital Employed (%)5.802.954.7735.4830.86
    Return on Assets (%)4.831.611.764.351.91
    Interest Coverage Ratio (x)7.753.122.102.371.65
    Asset Turnover Ratio (x)6.004.776.717.738.64
    EBITDA Margin (%)96.5761.7668.76124.7890.18

Financial InsightsDhani Services Ltd. (Partly Paid)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Technicals

  • Buy / Sell Signals

  • Price Analysis

  • Pivot Levels & ATR

  • Chart

  • Stock doesnt have any Buy/Sell Signals.

  • Price Analysis Data details are not available.

  • Pivot Levels

    R1R2R3PIVOTS1S2S3
    Classic-------

    Average True Range

    5 DAYS14 DAYS28 DAYS
    ATR---

Peer Comparison

  • Stock Performance

  • Ratio Performance

    • CHART
    • TABLE
    • 1D
    • 1W
    • 1M
    • 3M
    • 6M
    • 1Y
    • 5Y
  • Ratio Performance

    See All Parameters

Peers InsightsDhani Services Ltd. (Partly Paid)

Do you find these insights useful?

  • hate it

  • meh

  • love it

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding details are not available.

MF Ownership

MF Ownership details are not available.

Top Searches:

Corporate Actions

  • Board Meeting/AGM

  • Dividends

  • Others
  • Meeting DateAnnounced onPurposeDetails
    Aug 06, 2021Aug 02, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
    Jun 18, 2021Jun 11, 2021Board MeetingAudited Results
    Apr 16, 2021Mar 15, 2021POM-
    Mar 06, 2021Mar 03, 2021Board MeetingOthers
    Feb 12, 2021Feb 08, 2021Board MeetingQuarterly Results
  • Dividend announcements are not available.

  • No other corporate actions details are available.

About Dhani Ibull Ventures (PP)

Dhani Services Ltd., incorporated in the year 1995 is operating in NBFC sector. Dhani Services Ltd. key Products/Revenue Segments include Dividend, Interest and Income From Sale Of Share & Securities for the year ending 31-Mar-2020. Show More

  • Executives

  • Auditors

  • SG

    Sameer Gehlaut

    Non Executive Chairman

    DB

    Divyesh B Shah

    WholeTime Director & CEO

    PJ

    Pinank Jayant Shah

    Executive Director

    GB

    Gagan Banga

    Non Executive Director

    Show More

  • Walker Chandiok & Co. LLP

Address

M-62 & 63,First Floor,Connaught Place,New Delhi, Delhi - 110001

More Details

Dhani Ibull Ventures (PP) Share Price Update

Dhani Services Ltd. (Partly Paid) share price moved up by 1.32% from its previous close of Rs 87.20. Dhani Services Ltd. (Partly Paid) stock last traded price is 88.35

Share PriceValue
Today/Current/Last88.35
Previous Day87.20

Trending in Markets

DATA SOURCES: TickerPlant (for live BSE/NSE quotes service) and Dion Global Solutions Ltd. (for corporate data, historical price & volume, F&O data). Sensex & BSE Quotes and Nifty & NSE Quotes are real-time and licensed from BSE and NSE respectively. All timestamps are reflected in IST (Indian Standard Time).

DISCLAIMER: Any and all content on this website including tools/analysis is provided to you only for convenience and on an “as-is, as- available” basis without representation and warranties of any kind. The content and any output of such tools/analysis is for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon or construed as an investment advice or guarantee for any specific performance/returns advice or considered as recommendation for the purchase or sale of any security or investment. You are advised to exercise caution, discretion and independent judgment with regards to the same and seek advice from professionals and certified experts before taking any decisions.

By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.

Write us

Find us at the office

Darmofal- Broderick street no. 11, 88736 Vatican City, Vatican City

Give us a ring

Meadow Hipsley
+90 293 316 242
Mon - Fri, 8:00-14:00

Join us